Back to top anchor

The New Zealand Suffrage Centennial Medal 1993 - Register of recipients

The following register lists the 544 recipients who were awarded the Suffrage Medal in September 1993, arranged in alphabetical order by surname.

The styles, titles, post-nominals and location of recipients are as at the time of the award of the Medal.

Mrs Madge Harkness A’COURT, QSM, of Greymouth

Mrs Mary Olive ADAM, of Milton

Mrs Elizabeth Ellen ADAMS, of Millers Flat

Dr Judith Estranna AITKEN, of Wellington

Mrs Jo-Anne Mary AKROYD, of Auckland

Mrs Nancy Buckley AKUHATA, of Huntly

Dr Noeline ALCORN, of Hamilton

Ms Judie ALISON, of Auckland

Noeline Adair ALLAN, JP, of Lyttleton

Reverend Patricia ALLAN, of Hokitika

Jill Edwina AMOS, JP, of Auckland

Dr Helen ANDERSON, of Wellington

Miss Barbara ANGUS, CMG, of Wellington

Mrs Sybil Audry ARCHER, of Wellington

Mrs Carmel ARMSTRONG, of Timaru

Ms Marie Rose AUBIN, of Dunedin

The Honourable Margaret Elizabeth AUSTIN, MP, of Wellington

Mrs Viv AUTY, of Wellington

Mrs Ailsa BAILEY, of Timaru

Mrs Mona BAILEY, of Auckland

Mrs Judith Ann BAIRD, of Auckland

Linda BAKER, of Ashburton

Maryanne BAKER, of Moerewa

Mrs Glenys Faye BALDICK, of Nelson

Mrs Georgia Lily BALL, of Auckland

Mrs Erin Ayleen BANNISTER, of Auckland

Miss Janelle BARKER, of Lower Hutt

Senior Sergeant Robert Arthur BARRETT, of Auckland

Miss Patricia Maureen BARTLETT, OBE, of Lower Hutt

Mrs Olive Muirhead BARTOSH, of Auckland

Mrs Mary Dorothy BATCHELOR, QSO, of Christchurch

Mrs Elizabeth Desiree Ferguson BAXENDINE, of Christchurch

Mrs Margaret Ellen BAYLIS, of Lincoln

Mrs Raewyn Maureen BAYLISS, of Hamilton

Mrs Margaret Clara BAZLEY, of Wellington

Mrs Margaret BEETS, of Auckland

Sarah BENTON, of Carterton

Ms Olivia BLAYLOCK, of Christchurch

The Right Honourable James Brendan BOLGER, MP, of Wellington

Mrs Joan Maureen BOLGER, of Wellington

Miss Mary Kathleen BOURKE, JP, of Hawera

Mrs Emma Luisa BOURNE, JP, of Hamilton

Ms Sorrel Jane BOVETT, of Dunedin

Margaret BOWCOCK, of Auckland

Ms Janice Mary BOWDEN, of Palmerston North

Mrs Anne BOWIE, of Rotorua

Linda BRAUN, of Invercargill

Mrs Averil BRAY, of Stratford

Dr Robin Helen BRIANT, of Auckland

Mrs Lorraine BRILL, JP, of Whakatane

Alison BROAD, of Invercargill

Mrs Anna Margaret BROOKER, of Auckland

Mrs Yvonne BROWN, of New Plymouth

Mrs Irene Josephine BRYANT, of Ngaruawahia

Dr Jean Grieve BRYSON, of Waikanae

Ms Dorothy Quita BUCHANAN, of Wellington

Ms Vicki Susan BUCK, JP, of Christchurch

Mrs Elizabeth Helen Hazel BULL, of Sheffield

Mrs Teresa Zita BULL, of Whakatane

Ms Shona BUTTERFIELD, of Lower Hutt

Dr Ruth Helen BUTTERWORTH, of Auckland

Sister Mary Anne CAHILL, of Christchurch

Mrs Frana Grace CARDNO, JP, of Te Anau

Mrs Nancy CARR, of Dunedin

Miss Judith Murray CARTER, of Palmerston North

The Honourable Dame Silvia Rose CARTWRIGHT, DBE, of Wellington

Dame Stella Katherine CASEY, DBE, of Wellington

Mrs Phyllis Margaret CASHMORE, of Auckland

Ms Lynley Hamilton CAUGHEY, of Picton

Dr Joan Shirley CHAPPLE, of Auckland

Mrs Isabel May CHARLES, QSM, JP, of Upper Hutt

Margaret CHRISTENSEN, of Masterton

Doris Elizabeth CHURCH, of Christchurch

Mrs Patricia CLAPHAM, JP, of Whangaparaoa

The Right Honourable Helen Elizabeth CLARK, MP, of Wellington

Mrs Joy Campbell Kerr CLARK, of Dunedin

Ms Megan June CLARK, of Wellington

Mrs Caryll Lydia Mary CLAUSEN, JP, of Feilding

Mrs Christine Mary CLEMENT, of Hawera

Mrs Namulauulu Tala CLEVERLEY, QSM, JP, of Wellington

Mrs Janet Mary CLEWS, QSO, JP, of Auckland

Mrs Atarangi Maraea Katene CLOTHIER, of Porirua

Mrs Robin Isobel COLLIER, of Taihape

Gail COLLINGWOOD, of Nelson

Mrs Gael Marion COLLINS, of Auckland

Ms Lowson Anne COLLINS, of Wellington

Mrs Margaret Wynne COLLINS, of Balclutha

Mrs Barbara Anne COMISKEY, of Ohope

Ms Sandra CONEY, of Auckland

Ms Kathleen Mary CONNOR, of Opotiki

Mrs Esmae Muriel COOPER, of Wairoa

Dr Karen COOPER, of Hastings

Dame Whina COOPER, ONZ, DBE, JP, of Hokianga

Mrs Miriam Assid CORBAN, of Auckland

Mrs Wendy COSSHAM, of Wellington

Miss Dorothy Christina COSTAR, of Auckland

Mrs Joy COWLEY, OBE, of Picton

Mrs Elfreda COX, JP, of Putaruru

Mrs Jennifer Mary Bullen COX, JP, of Wellington

Wing Commander Mary Elizabeth COX, of Auckland

Jenny CULLEN, of Wellington

Mrs Maureen CULLEN, of Kerikeri

Mrs Anne Frances CULPAN, of Auckland

Betty Greig CUTHBERT, of Auckland

Brenda CUTRESS, of Wellington

Mrs Kathleen Eliza DALE, of Auckland

Mrs Elizabeth Isabel DAVIDSON, of Blenheim

Mrs Anne Gwendolen DAVIES, of Eketahuna

Sonja Margaret Loveday DAVIES, ONZ, MP, of Wellington

Ms Jay DAVISON, of Wellington

Mrs Lynley Joan DAWBIN, of Auckland

Ms Shona DE SAIN, of Tauranga

Ms Val DEAKIN, of Oakura

Mrs Louise DEANS, of Darfield

Dame Miriam Patricia DELL, ONZ, DBE, of Otaki

Mrs Margaret Lenore DEUCHRASS, of Mosgiel

Noeline Marie DEVER, JP, of Napier

Mrs Glen DILLON, of Dunedin

Ms Rosalie Jane DOBSON, JP, of Dunedin

Ms Joan DONLEY, OBE, of Auckland

Kathleen DONNELLY, of Thames

Mrs Ellen Eileen DONOVAN-HAIR, of Auckland

Mrs Letitia Joan DOUGLAS, of Invercargill

Miss Jessie Elizabeth DOW, of Takanini

Miss Ailsa Patricia DUFFY, of Wellington

Mrs Marcia Anne DUNNETT, of Paremata

Mrs Barbara DURBIN, JP, of Auckland

Mrs Jane DYKES, of Wellington

Mrs Karen Juanita EAGLES, of New Plymouth

Mrs Maureen Jean EARDLEY-WILMOT, JP, of Auckland

Prof Mary Davidson EARLE, OBE, of Palmerston North

Miss Vera ELLEN, RRC, JP, of Petone

Nancy Lois EMMIT, of Auckland

Mrs Barbara EVANS, of Lower Hutt

Mrs Joan Elizabeth EVANS, of Timaru

Mrs Margaret Anne EVANS, of Hamilton

Mrs Jocelyn Lesley FANNIN, of Taihape

Mrs Sylvia Mary Ellen FAUSETT, of Auckland

Mrs Joyce FAWCETT, of Waihi

Mrs Nancye FERRIS, of Auckland

Mrs Brenda FINE, of Hastings

Mrs Jocelyn FISH, CBE, of Hamilton

Ms Veronica FITZMAURICE, of Palmerston North

Dr Jean FLEMING, of Mosgiel

Mrs Lucy Anne FLEMING, of Ashburton

Mrs Christine Elizabeth FLETCHER, MP, of Wellington

Mrs Lynette FLETT, of Wanganui

Mrs Myrtle Isobel FLUTEY, of Bluff

Mrs Clodagh May FLYNN,, MBE, of Foxton

Ms Angela FOULKES, of Wellington

Mrs Necia Carol FRANCE, of Hamilton

Mrs Jeanette Margaret FREITAS, of Greymouth

Miss Pauline Margaret GERAGHTY, of Tuakau

Catherine Rosalie GIBSON, of Wellington

Mrs Jean Margaret GILBERT, of Tokoroa

Miss Joan Margaret GILLIES, of Auckland

Mrs Betty GILSENAN, of Reefton

Ms Danna GLENDINING, of Martinborough

Mrs Frances Marilyn GODDARD, of Wellington

Miss Lowell Patria GODDARD, of Wellington

Mrs Patricia Dawn GORDON, of Winton

Mrs Flavia Jean GOULDING, of Nelson

Mrs Janice Perress GRAHAM, of Hastings

Mrs Kaye GRAHAM, of Whakatane

Mrs Josephine Helen GRAVIT, of Wellington

Ms Liz GREENSLADE, of Auckland

Mrs May Millicent GREENSLADE, of Ashburton

Ms Fleur Rosemary GRENFELL, of Wellington

Mrs Ruby Hinemoa GREY, of Auckland

Mrs Linda Anne GROENEWEGEN, of Auckland

Mrs Averill GROOM, of Auckland

Mrs Shirley Margaret GUBB, of Warkworth

Lieutenant Colonel Jessie Muriel Mary GUNN, of Wellington

Mrs Julia Grace HALL, of Lyttelton

Mrs Elizabeth Ann HANAN, of Dunedin

Ms Gillian Mary HANLY, of Auckland

Ms Miranda Catherine Millais HARCOURT, of Wellington

Dr Ruth HARLEY, of Wellington

Mrs Joy Myrtle HARRIS, of Ashburton

Mrs Marjorie Elliot HARRISON, JP, of Ngatea

Mrs Patricia Mary HARRISON, QSO, of Dunedin

Mrs Josephine Lynette HARTLEY, MBE, JP, of Kawerau

 Marie HASLER, MP, of Wellington

Mrs Jeannette Elizabeth HAY, of Auckland

Judith Leicester, Lady HAY, QSO, of Christchurch

Maureen Jean HAYNES, of Christchurch

Ms Catherine HEALY, of Wellington

Mrs Jean Mary HEATH, of Lower Hutt

Rose, Lady HENARE, of Auckland

Mrs Anihira HENRY, of Taumaranui

The Honourable Dame Margaret Ann HERCUS, DCMG, of Christchurch

Mrs Joyce Joan HERD, QSO, of Dunedin

Dame Rangimarie HETET, DBE, of Te Kuiti

Mrs Ann HICKEY, of Opunake

Mrs Margaret Annie HIGGINS, of Napier

Dr Diana HILL, of Dunedin

Ms Roseinnia Lynette HIROKI, of Wellington

Mrs Winifred Norien HOADLEY, of Auckland

Marian HOBBS, of Christchurch

Mrs Maxine Beverly HODGSON, of Hamilton

Mrs Ann HOLDAWAY, of Auckland

Mrs Grace Shellie HOLLANDER, CBE, JP, of Christchurch

Mrs Mary Joyce HOLMES, of Chatham Islands

Miss Barbara H HOLT, of Auckland

Mrs Frances Lewis HOOD, of Auckland

Wendy HOULISTON, of Dunedin

Mrs Joan Colwyn HOWSE, JP, of Whangarei

Mrs Alice Te Awa HUDSON, of Auckland

Mrs Daphne Annette HULL, of Alexandra

Ms Anne HUME, of Hamilton

Ms Rosemary Jennifer HURST, of Wellington

Mrs Marilyn HUTCHINGS, of Okaihau

Mrs Gabrielle INDER, of Blenheim

Dr Manying IP, of Auckland

Mrs Margaret JACKSON, of Cambridge

Mrs Te Muranga June JACKSON, of Manakau

Mr Stephen JACOBS, of Auckland

Lenice Pamela JAMES, of Auckland

Ms Sue JAMES, JP, of Kaikohe

Mrs Pamela Adrienne JEFFERIES, of Auckland

Mrs Dorothy Catherine JELICICH, QSO, of Auckland

Mrs Alice Joyce JOHANSSON, of Auckland

Mrs Constance Muriel JONES, of Gisborne

Mrs Shirley Margaret JONES, JP, of Clevedon

Ms Genevieve Margaret JORDAN, LVO, of Wellington

Mrs Vivienne JOYCE, of Manaia

Ms Sandra KAILAHI, of Auckland

Mrs Halina Lucyna KANIA, of Masterton

Mrs Judy KEALL, of Auckland

Mrs Joan Grace KEHELY, JP, of Tauranga

Jocelyn Margaret, Lady KEITH, CBE, of Wellington

Mrs Sylvia Elizabeth KELLY, JP, of Porirua

Ms Deirdre Lois KENT, of Auckland

Ms Carolyn Dorothy KETTLE, of Upper Hutt

Mrs Gladys Margaret KEVEY, of Auckland

Miss Mabel Mahinarangi KEWENE, QSO, MBE, of Auckland

Mrs Cleata KEYTE, of Whangarei

The Honourable Annette Faye KING, of Wellington

Heather Anne KING, of Auckland

Miss Georgina KINGI, of Napier

Mrs Inez Haereata KINGI, of Rotorua

Ms Pauline KINGI, of Auckland

Mrs Georgina Kamiria KIRBY, QSO, JP, of Auckland

Mrs Hariata Te Urikore Moanaroa KIRIKIRI, of Tolaga Bay

Jenny KIRK, of Auckland

Ms Anne Kathryn KNOWLES, of Wellington

Mrs Joan Mavis KNOX, of Upper Hutt

Mrs Dallas Margery KNUCKEY, of Mount Maunganui

Miss Jane KOMINIK, of Wellington

Mrs Areta KOOPU, of Rotorua

Mrs Maria KYDD, of Dunedin

Miss Jennifer Anne LAKE, of Wellington

Mrs Marlene Maude LAMB, JP, of Morrinsville

Mrs Vivienne Mary LAMING, of Oamaru

Mrs Ella LANCELEY, of Wellington

Dr Hilary Mary LAPSLEY, of Hamilton

Emily Patricia, Lady LATIMER, of Paparoa

Chaplain Pauline LAW, of Auckland

Ms Gaylene LAWRENCE, of Havelock North

Dr Margaret Elizabeth LAWTON, of Auckland

Mrs Fa’afua Savelina LEAVASA-TAUTOLO, of Auckland

Dr Ann Maree LEONARD, of Blenheim

Mrs Joy Kay LESLIE, of Dunedin

Mrs June LEVET, of Wellsford

Reverend Caroline Mary LEYS, of Auckland

Cecilia Margaret, Lady LIGGINS, of Auckland

Miss Anne LILBURNE, of Auckland

Mrs Heather McCrostie LITTLE, of Cust

Mrs Peggy Neva LOAGUE, JP, of Taupo

Dr Susan Mary LOJKINE, QSO, of Auckland

Mrs Margaret Annette LONGUET-HIGGINS, of Wellsford

Almuth LORENZ, of Blenheim

Mrs Janice Ellen LOWE, of Wellington

Ms Diane Jean LUCAS, of Christchurch

Elspeth LUDEMANN, of Oamaru

Ms Susan Moya LYTOLLIS, of Auckland

Mrs Emily Nisbet MACDONALD, of Carterton

Dr Susan Carrel MACKEN, of Auckland

Mrs Margaret MAHONEY, of Christchurch

Mrs Shirley Joan MAIHI, of Manurewa

Mrs Susan Iris MANSERGH, of Auckland

Mrs Andrea MARSH, of Te Puke

Ms Koa MARSHALL, of Christchurch

Mrs Maree MARTIN, of Christchurch

Mrs Beverley Fay MASON, JP, of Auckland

Mrs Wilma Grace MATHESON, of Palmerston

Mrs Alison Mary MATTHEWS, of Auckland

Mrs Jennifer Shirley MAYER, of Taupo

Mrs Mary MCALPINE, of Christchurch

Leonie MCCAUGHAN, of Te Kuiti

Mrs Beverley Norma MCCAW, of Kurow

Mary MCGIVEN, of Christchurch

Mrs Matija MCGOWAN, of Whangaparoa

Mrs Carmela Marie Lavinia MCHARDY, JP, of Auckland

Mrs Mary Emily MCHARDY, of Pourerere

Mrs Margaret Ann MCHUGH, of Queenstown

Ms Gail MCINTOSH,MP, of Wellington

Mrs Jeanette Maud MCINTYRE, of Gore

Mrs Joyce Little MCIVER, JP, of Rangiora

Dr Mary MCKENZIE-POLLOCK, of Whangarei

Mrs Joy MCLAUCHLAN, MP, of Wellington

Sister Anne Gabrielle MCLAUGHLIN, of Christchurch

The Honourable James Kenneth MCLAY, of Auckland

Mr Ken MCMASTER, of Christchurch

Miss Margaret Mary MCMULLEN, of Springfield

Dorothy Pauline MCNAB, OBE, of Balclutha

Ms Trudie MCNAUGHTON, of Auckland

Ms Ida Joy MCNICOLL, of Wellington

Mrs Patricia MCQUILLAN, of Auckland

Margaret MEECHANG, of Gore

Dr Gail MEEKIN, of Porirua

Mrs Rosanne Phillipa O’Loghlen MEO, OBE, of Wellington

Mrs Dorothy Huhana MIHINUI, MBE, JP, of Rotorua

Mrs Margaret Mary MILLARD, JP, of Palmerston North

Mrs Marion Grace MILLER, of Invercargill

Ms Annette Margaret MILLIGAN, of Nelson

Miss Sara Catherine Olive MILLS, of Auckland

Mrs Deirdre Glenna MILNEQSO, of Auckland

Mrs Audrey Irene MISIPEKA, QSM, JP, of Wellington

Mrs Margaret MOIR, MP, of Wellington

Mrs Dorothy Claire MOLLOY, of Huntly

Ms Bronwyn Anne MONOPOLI, of Nelson

Mrs Elsie MOORHEAD, of Dargaville

Mrs Lesa Miriam Nicholas MORRIS, of Huntly

Miss Phillipa MORRISON, of Napier

Miss Mary Annette MOUNTIER, of Paraparaumu

Mrs Margaret Ann Bedggood MULGAN, QSO, of Auckland

Ms Patricia Diane MULLINS, of Wellington

Mrs Noeline Catherine MUNRO, of Dunedin

Mrs Erihapeti Rehu MURCHIE, QSO, JP, of Wanganui

Saana Romana MURRAY, QSM, of Kaitaia

Mrs Evelyn Mary NICHOLSON, of Feilding

Mrs Raewyn NIELSEN, of Wellington

Mrs Lysbeth NOBLE, QSM, of Wanganui

Mrs Olwen Grace Mary NORTON, of Timaru

Mrs Elizabeth NURSE, of Leeston

Ms Therese Frances O’CONNELL, of Wellington

Ms Catherine Margaret Anne O’DONNELL, of Wellington

The Honourable Katherine Victoria O’REGAN, MP, of Wellington

Ms Mary O’REGAN, of Wellington

Dr Maris Lillian O’ROURKE, of Wellington

Mrs Moeroa O Daniela Iti Rangi OBERG, QSM, JP, of Christchurch

Mrs Barbara OLSEN, of Cambridge

Miss Jacqueline Eva ORMISTON, of Mount Maunganui

Mrs Neroli Anne OSBORNE, JP, of Christchurch

Mrs Beryle OSMOND, of Cambridge

Mrs Noeline Grace OWEN, of Otorohanga

Mrs Jean PACKMAN, of Wellington

Dr Dorothy Pauline PAGE, of Dunedin

Mrs Beryl Emma Jean PAINE, of Nelson

Dr June PALLOT, of Wellington

Mrs Rangimohia PARATA, of Taihape

Mrs Shirley Anne PARR, of Wellington

Ms Kathryn Mary PATTERSON, of Wellington

Mrs Christine Sheila PEACOCKE, of Rotorua

Dr Stella Frances PENNY, of Hamilton

Mrs Valarie Winnifred PENTY, of Timaru

Mary PERROTT, of New Plymouth

Mrs Ruta PETERU, of Auckland

Mrs Jean PHIPPS, of Wellington

Mrs Anne-Marie Ismay PIKE, of Christchurch

Mrs Maureen PINNINGTON, of Whangarei

Sue PIPER, of Wellington

Ms Mereana PITMAN, of Napier

Mrs Catherine Waimarie POLGLASE, of Nelson

Dr Ann POMEROY, of Wellington

Mrs Mary Harvey POND, JP, of Matamata

Mrs Janis Elizabeth POOLE, of Tauranga

Mrs Hinetara POTAKA, OBE, of Te Puke

Miss Judith Marjorie POTTER, of Auckland

Mrs Naida Rangimarie POU, of Auckland

Ms Chairmaine Grace POUNTNEY, of Hamilton

Mrs Patricia Margaret POUPARD, of Reporoa

Dr Karen Olive POUTASI, of Wellington

Lyn PRESTON, of Rotorua

Mrs Annette PRIER, of Christchurch

Mrs Jean PUKETAPU, QSO, JP, of Wainuiomata

Mrs Helen Margaret PULMAN, JP, of Pukekohe

Mrs Constance Miriam PURDUE, MBE, of Auckland

Mrs Wendy Edith PYE, of Auckland

Ms Carol Robyn RANKIN, of Wellington

Ms Chris RAVENSWOOD, of Palmerston North

Mrs Marie RAWNSLEY, of Manukau

Susan Mary RAWSON, of Auckland

Ms Lindsey Jessica REA, of Auckland

Mrs Valerie Pauline REDSHAW, of Wellington

Ms Judith REID, of Wellington

Miss Kathlyn Yolande RENNER, of Gisborne

Mrs Lynne RENOUF, of Wellington

Mrs Aroha RERITI-CROFTS, CBE, of Christchurch

Mrs Elizabeth Smith-Sellars RICHARDS, JP, of Auckland

Mrs Mary RICHARDSON, QSO, JP, of Upper Hutt

The Honourable Ruth Margaret RICHARDSON, MP, of Wellington

Mrs Nancy Grace ROBERTSHAWE, of New Plymouth

Mrs Dorothy Lois ROBERTSON, of Wellington

Mrs Ruruhira ROBIN, QSM, of Hastings

Reverend Mary Patricia ROBINS, of Blenheim

Mrs Betsy Alma ROBINSON, of Waiuku

Her Excellency Mary ROBINSON, of Ireland

Sheila ROBINSON, of Gisborne

Mrs Sonia Rose ROBINSON, of Auckland

Mrs Dorothy ROPIHA, of Ormondville

Ms Elizabeth Ann ROSS, of Wellington

Mrs Helen Frances ROWE, of Marton

Mrs Alison ROXBURGH, QSO, of Nelson

Mrs Margaret Gayle RYAN, JP, of Manurewa

Miss Patricia Helen RYAN, QSM, JP, of Napier

Mrs Pixie Poore SANDERS, of Richmond

Dr Miriam Edna SAPHIRA, of Hamilton

Captain Janee Margaret SAWYER, of Gisborne

Ms Koa Mary SAXBY, of Christchurch

Dr Janet Elizabeth SCEATS, of Hamilton

Mrs Mary Therese SCHOLTENS, of Wellington

Mrs Emily Rangitiaria SCHUSTER, QSM, of Rotorua

Mrs Arline McKenzie SCHUTZ, of Manurewa

Ruby SELBY, of Christchurch

Mrs Bernadine SHAND, of Benmore

Mrs Marianne Maudie SHAUGHNESSY, JP, of Christchurch

Mrs Susan Jane SHEPHERD, of Whangarei

Mrs Myrtle Heather SHEPPARD, of Tapanui

The Honourable Margaret Kerslake SHIELDS, of United States of America

The Honourable Jennifer Mary SHIPLEY, MP, of Wellington

Marie SHROFF, of Wellington

Ms Suzanne Mary SINCLAIR, JP, of Auckland

Ms Colleen Gwenyth SINGLETON, of Wellington

Ms Sally SISSON, of Waverley

Mrs Margaret SKEWS, of Wellington

Mrs Frances Jillian SMITH, JP, of Sheffield

Miss Josephine SMITH, of Matamata

Mrs Katheryn Anne SMITH, of Wellington

Ms Suzanne Lee SNIVELY, of Wellington

Mrs Olivia SOMERVILLE, of Auckland

Miss Margaret Anne SOPER, of Wellington

Ms Cheryll Beatrice SOTHERAN, of Wellington

Dr Margaret June SPARROW, MBE, of Wellington

Joan Catherine STANLEY, of Matamata

Miss Joanne STANLEY, of Lyttelton

Jill STANTON, of Christchurch

Mrs Betty Marian STEFFENSEN, QSM, of Palmerston North

Mrs Phyllis Erena STEVANS, of Dunedin

Adrienne, Lady STEWART, of Christchurch

Miss Ailsa Crawford STEWART, of Wanganui

Mrs Claire Lois STEWART, JP, of New Plymouth

Elsie Jean STEWART, of Auckland

Ms Carol STIGLEY, of Wellington

Mrs Rita Mary STOCKBRIDGE, JP, of Wellington

Ms Maryan STREET, of Auckland

Beverley STURGEON, of Tokoroa

Mrs Suzanne Helen SUCKLING, of Christchurch

Mrs Rowena SUTTON, of Wellington

Miss Barbara Vernon SWABEY, of Otaki

Ms Paula SWINDELLS, of Wellington

Dame Miraka Petricevich SZASZY, DBE, JP, of Kaitaia

Mrs Jeanette Kathleen TARBOTTON, of Ashburton

Patricia TAUROA, of Kaeo

Mrs Iritana Te Rangi TAWHIWHIRANGI, MBE, of Featherston

Mrs Christine Margaret TAYLOR, OBE, JP, of Auckland

Mrs Elaine Ruth TAYLOR, of Upper Moutere

Mrs Irene TAYLOR, of Wellington

Marie Roberta TAYLOR, of Auckland

Mrs Robin TAYLOR, of Christchurch

Dame TE ATAIRANGIKAAHU, ONZ, DBE, of Ngaruawahia

Mrs Katarina Kuini TE TAU, of Masterton

Ms Laurel Denise TEIRNEY, of Dunedin

Barbara TEKARE, of Auckland

Patricia Elizabeth TENNET, MP, of Wellington

Mrs Kalelei TEPOU, of Auckland

Miss Jacoba Alida TER VEER, of Christchurch

Dr Margriet THERON, of Wellington

Mrs Myra THOMAS, of Carterton

Mrs Rosemary Jeanette THOMAS, JP, of Tuakau

Mrs Jean THOMPSON, of Wellington

Sally Mary THOMPSON, of Christchurch

Mrs Heather Ann THOMSON, of Wellington

The Honourable Tini Whetu Marama TIRIKATENE-SULLIVAN, ONZ, MP, of Wellington

Dame Catherine Anne TIZARD, GCMG, DBE, of Wellington

Judith Ngaire TIZARD, MP, of Wellington

Ruth TODD, of Christchurch

Mrs Esme Irene TOMBLESON, CBE, QSO, of Gisborne

Mrs Maureen Dawn Harriet TOMS, of Wellington

Mrs Beatrice Dorothy Anne TOWN, JP, of Wellington

Ms Dianne Margaret TRACEY, of Wellington

Mrs Dianne Elizabeth TROUP, of Auckland

Judith Catherine TROTTER, of Canada

Ms Lili TUIOTI, of Auckland

Mrs Jennifer Margaret TURNER, of Katikati

Mrs Sukhinder Kaur TURNER, of Dunedin

Mrs Anna Sandon UPTON, of Waikanae

Elizabeth Marjorie URQUHART, of Rotorua

Mrs Suzanne USHER, of Wellington

Mrs Alice Elizabeth VAN GAALEN, QSM, JP, of Wainuiomata

Mrs Jennifer Anne VERNON, of Te Mata

Mrs Jean Agnes VICKRIDGE, of Hamilton

Ms Adrienne Fay VON TUNZELMANN, of Wellington

Mrs Rangitamoe Louie WAAKA, of Rotorua

Gillian Doris WALKER, of Auckland

Mrs Mary WALKER, of Kawerau

Ms Mary Ann Elizabeth WALKER, of Gore

Mrs Susan Jane WALKINTON, JP, of Waverley

Mrs Anne Elizabeth WARD, of Coromandel

Ms Marilyn Joy WARING, of Wellsford

Mrs Audrey Beryl WARNOCK, of Wanganui

Mrs Shirley Elizabeth WARREN, of Auckland

Mrs Patricia Jean WATSON, JP, of Auckland

Inspector Valerie Anne WAUGH, of Auckland

Mrs Rangitutaki Queenie WEHIPEIHANA, of Auckland

Mrs Matelita WENDT, of Auckland

Ms Tracey WHEELER, of Wellington

Mrs Heather WHITE, of Te Puke

Ms Raewyn Mary WHITWORTH, of Kurow

Mrs Mona WIKAIRA, JP, of Kihikihi

The Honourable Frances Helen WILDE, of Wellington

Ms Diane WILDERSPIN, of Wellington

Mrs Maureen Helen WILKIE, JP, of Te Kuiti

Ms Gay WILLIAMS, QSO, of Wellington

Mrs Megan Anne WILLIAMS, of Hastings

Mrs Pamela WILLIAMS, of Auckland

Mrs Pamela Margaret Jean WILLIAMS, of Wanganui

Mrs Ruruhia WILLIAMS, of Christchurch

Mrs Betty Patricia Joyce WILLIAMSON, of Feilding

Mrs Bronwyn May WILLIAMSON, of Dargaville

Mrs Joan Eileen WILLIAMSON, QSO, JP, of Taupo

Ms Dorothy Elizabeth WILSON, of Auckland

Mrs Dorothy Joyce WILSON, of Inglewood

Mrs Joyce Allison WILSON, of Inglewood

Ms Lorraine Margaret WILSON, JP, of Auckland

Prof Margaret Anne WILSON, of Hamilton

Maureen Francis WILSON, of Auckland

Ms Sarah Jane WILSON, of Wellington

Margriet WINDHAUSEN, of Timaru

Dame Dorothy Gertrude WINSTONE, DBE, CMG, of Auckland

Mrs Helen Elizabeth WINTER, of Blenheim

Miss Margaret Mary WINTER, of Pleasant Point

Mrs Ellen Margaret WITT, of Invercargill

Mrs Pansy Yu Fong WONG, of Christchurch

Mrs Christine Mary WOOD, of Wellington

Mrs Jeanne Helen WOOD, QSO, of Christchurch

Mrs Pauline Judith WOOD, of Rangiora

Mrs Susanne WOOD, of Wellington

Mrs Barbara June WOODS, JP, of Christchurch

Ms Gillian WRATT, of Christchurch

Mrs Kathryn May YOUNG, of Mount Maunganui

Mrs Phyllis Margaret ZEFF, MBE, of Christchurch

Mrs Rachael Ngeungeu Te Irirani ZISTER, CBE, JP, of Clevedon

 

 

 

Last updated: 
Thursday, 26 July 2018

Help us improve DPMC

Your feedback is very important in helping us improve the DPMC website.